Back to All Events

303 Gig Guide


Monday 12th November – ‘rock, pop, jazz’

Melbourne Polytechnic Music

7pm, free

www.facebook.com/events/625059261175738

Tuesday 13th November – ‘films‘

Cinecult303: ‘Spider Labyrinth’

7pm, donation

www.facebook.com/events/747793365557815

Wednesday 14th November – ‘jazz’

Bohjass + Ben Carr Trio + Shayan

7:30pm, donation

www.facebook.com/bohjass

Thursday 15th November – ‘pop’

Basement Spaceman + Jemilah

8pm

www.facebook.com/basementspaceman

Friday 16th November – ‘rock’

Y Street + The Hodz + Tender Fields

8pm

www.facebook.com/Y-STREET-1986750654930257

Saturday 17th November – ‘reggae’

Funky Kingston #4 feat: Mista Savona's Jackie Mittoo Review + Rick Howe + Mohair Slim + Jesse I + Stick Mareebo + Cassawarrior

8:30pm, $20

www.facebook.com/FunkyKingstonMelbourne

Sunday 18th November – ‘big band & electronica’

Melba Big Band

2pm, $15/$10

www.facebook.com/events/495780664271987

+

Hazy Sundaze

7pm, free entry

www.facebook.com/hazysundaze

Monday 19th November – ‘funk, soul, jazz’

303 Yarra Banks Jam Night

8pm, free

www.facebook.com/yarrabanksjam303

Tuesday 20th November – ‘rock‘

Wink Clark + Nathan Detroit

7:30pm

Wednesday 21st November– ‘jazz’

Bohjass + Edelplastik + The Bird Conference

7:30pm, donation

www.facebook.com/bohjass

Thursday 22nd November – ‘rock’

Pin + Ozergun + RedWorm

7:30pm, free entry

www.facebook.com/events/323135498451994

Friday 23rd November – ‘groovecult records’

Ivy Streep + Happy Morbid + The Veins + The Limerants

7pm

www.facebook.com/events/277083699599810

Saturday 24th November – ‘electronica’

Homebass feat. Monkey Marc, Safire, Auramechanic & Kodiak Kid

8pm, $10

www.facebook.com/events/262759817773587

Sunday 25th November – ‘jazz, altpop’

Entropy Quartet

7pm

www.facebook.com/EntropyQuartet

Monday 26th November – ‘films’

Monash Uni film screenings

7pm, free

Tuesday 27th November – ‘comedy‘

Smiling Politely Comedy

7:30pm, donation

www.facebook.com/SmilingPolitelyComedy

Wednesday 28th November – ‘jazz’

Bohjass + Glory B + Outer Blue Suite

7:30pm, donation

www.facebook.com/bohjass

Thursday 29th November – ‘funk, soul jazz’

Kickin the B at 303’

Thursday Hammond Sessions:

Cookin’ On 3 Burners

8pm doors, $10

www.facebook.com/cookinon3burners

Friday 30th November – ‘album launch’

Bohjass + Slipper

7:30pm

www.facebook.com/events/2484900518201915

Saturday 1st December – ‘rock’

Watercolour + Dandecat + Bitter Sweet + Disgruntled Architect

7:30pm

www.facebook.com/WaterColourBand

Sunday 2nd December - ‘songwriters & album launch’

Darebin Songwriters Guild

3:30pm, donation

www.facebook.com/darebinsongwritersguild

+

Cosmic Rain

8pm

www.facebook.com/events/529905947433011

Monday 3rd December – ‘funk, soul, jazz’

303 Yarra Banks Jam Night

8pm, free

www.facebook.com/yarrabanksjam303

Tuesday 4th December – ‘melbourne ukelele kollective‘

Klub MUK

7:30pm, free

www.muk.com.au